Is Sunnie Fresh Snacks Sunflower Butter Jam Dipper Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • sun butter

sun butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Jam (Strawberry Puree, Dates, Chia Seeds, Lemon Juice), Sun Butter (Roasted Sunflower Seeds, Maple Sugar, Coconut Oil, Sea Salt, Vanilla Extract, Maple Extract), Crackers (Cassava Flour Avocado Oil, Flaxseed, Coconut Sugar, Sea Salt).

Check Sunnie Fresh Snacks Sunflower Butter Jam Dipper against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Spreadable, Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyButterySavory
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go