Is Sunnie Simply Sweet S'More Snack Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oats
oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pumpkin Seed Chocolate Spread (toasted Pumpkin Seeds, Dates*, Avocado Oil, Oats*, Cocoa Powder [processed With Alkali], Vanilla Bean Powder, Sea Salt), Crackers (cassava Flour*, Avocado Oil, Flax Seeds*, Coconut Sugar*, Sea Salt, Rosemary Extract, Salt), Date Marshmallow Fluff (date Syrup [dates], Potato Starch, Egg White Protein, Vanilla Extract. Contains Egg.
Check Sunnie Simply Sweet S'More Snack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sunnie Simply Sweet S'More Snack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
About this product
Snack · Cracker, Spreadable


