Is Sunny Culture Ginger, Lemon, Cayenne Probiotic, Ginger, Lemon, Cayenne Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- water kefir
water kefir
Dietitian noteKefir is a fermented milk drink, so it typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
*WATER KEFIR (FILTERED WATER, *WATER KEFIR CULTURE, *CANE SUGAR), *GINGER, *LEMON, *CAYENNE.
Check Sunny Culture Ginger, Lemon, Cayenne Probiotic, Ginger, Lemon, Cayenne against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sunny Culture Ginger, Lemon, Cayenne Probiotic, Ginger, Lemon, Cayenne in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Twinings of London Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Lemon & Ginger - 20 Count
Stash Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Lemon Ginger -- 20 Tea Bags
Health-Ade Health Ade Kombucha Ginger Lemon Juice
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


