Is Sunny D Tangy Original Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Glucose-fructose, Concentrated Fruit Juices (Orange, Apple, Grapefruit, Tangerine, Lime), Citric Acid, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Modified Corn Starch, Canola Oil, Cellulose Gum, Sodium Citrate, Ascorbic Acid, Natural Flavours, Potassium Sorbate, Sucralose, Colour, Calcium Disodium Edta, Dimethylpolysiloxane
Check Sunny D Tangy Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sunny D Tangy Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sunny D Tangy Original is available at 7 retailers
LoblawsNo FrillsReal Canadian SuperstoreValuemartWalmart CaYour Independent GrocerZehrs
About this product
Beverage · Bottle
Flavor
CitrusTangySweet
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoBreakfastSnacking


