Is Sunny Delight Fruit Punch Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural & artificial flavors
- vitamin b1
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Or Less Of Each Of The Following:, Concentrated Juices (Orange, Apple, Grapefruit), Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Thiamin Hydrochloride (Vitamin B1), Natural & Artificial Flavors, Cellulose Gum, Sucralose, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Potassium Sorbate To Protect Flavor, Red 40, Blue 1, Calcium Disodium Edta To Protect Color
Check Sunny Delight Fruit Punch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sunny Delight Fruit Punch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
INTENSE DARK 72% CACAO TWILIGHT DELIGHT DARK CHOCOLATE, INTENSE DARK
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
Where to buy
Sunny Delight Fruit Punch is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


