Is Sunny Delight Juice Watermelon - 16 Fl. Oz. Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup And 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Concentrated Juices (Orange, Apple, Grapefruit, Tangerine, Lime), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Thiamin Hydrochloride (Vitamin B1), Modified Cornstarch, Canola Oil, Cellulose Gum, Sucralose, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Potassium Sorbate To Protect Flavor, Red 40, Calcium Disodium Edta To Protect Flavor

Check Sunny Delight Juice Watermelon - 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweetAcidic
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking