Is Sunny Green Yummy Greens™ Fruit Punch -- 120 Chewable Tablets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- magnesium stearate
- stearic acid
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Xylitol, Yacon, Cellulose, Stearic Acid, Natural Flavors, Ascorbic Acid, Beet Juice Color, Silica, Citric Acid And Magnesium Stearate
Check Sunny Green Yummy Greens™ Fruit Punch -- 120 Chewable Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sunny Green Yummy Greens™ Fruit Punch -- 120 Chewable Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sunny Green Yummy Greens™ Fruit Punch -- 120 Chewable Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


