Is Sunny Island Bulk - Atkinson Peppermint Twists Hard Candy Red & White Mint, Natural Peppermint Oil, Kosher, Gluten Free Vegan Friendly, 2 Pounds Bag Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- uses non-fat dry milk powder
uses non-fat dry milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Natural Peppermint Oil, Fd&c Red 1, Red 40, Blue 1, Soy Lecithin, Allergy Information: Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Peanuts And Uses Non-fat Dry Milk Powder And Soy Lecithin
Check Sunny Island Bulk - Atkinson Peppermint Twists Hard Candy Red & White Mint, Natural Peppermint Oil, Kosher, Gluten Free Vegan Friendly, 2 Pounds Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sunny Island Bulk - Atkinson Peppermint Twists Hard Candy Red & White Mint, Natural Peppermint Oil, Kosher, Gluten Free Vegan Friendly, 2 Pounds Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Sunny Island Bulk - Atkinson Peppermint Twists Hard Candy Red & White Mint, Natural Peppermint Oil, Kosher, Gluten Free Vegan Friendly, 2 Pounds Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


