Is Sunny Island Bulk - Broadway Black Licorice Wheels, Licorice Flavored Candy, 2 Pounds Bag Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavorings
natural flavorings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Molasses, Wheat Flour, Glucose Syrup, Corn Starch, Licorice Juice, Stabilizers, Sorbitol, Glicerol, Vegetable Oil (Coconut), Modified Potato Starch, Salt, Natural Flavorings, Glazing Agent, Beeswax
Check Sunny Island Bulk - Broadway Black Licorice Wheels, Licorice Flavored Candy, 2 Pounds Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sunny Island Bulk - Broadway Black Licorice Wheels, Licorice Flavored Candy, 2 Pounds Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sunny Island Bulk - Broadway Black Licorice Wheels, Licorice Flavored Candy, 2 Pounds Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


