Is Sunny Island Bulk - Broadway Black Licorice Wheels, Licorice Flavored Candy, 2 Pounds Bag Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Molasses, Wheat Flour, Glucose Syrup, Corn Starch, Licorice Juice, Stabilizers, Sorbitol, Glicerol, Vegetable Oil (Coconut), Modified Potato Starch, Salt, Natural Flavorings, Glazing Agent, Beeswax
Check Sunny Island Bulk - Broadway Black Licorice Wheels, Licorice Flavored Candy, 2 Pounds Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sunny Island Bulk - Broadway Black Licorice Wheels, Licorice Flavored Candy, 2 Pounds Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sunny Island Bulk - Broadway Black Licorice Wheels, Licorice Flavored Candy, 2 Pounds Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


