Is Sunny Island Bulk - Bubble Yum Cotton Candy Bubble Gum, Long-Lasting Original Flavor, 2 Pounds Bag Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Gum Base, Corn Syrup, Glycerin, Artificial Flavor, Artificial Color (Includes Blue 1 Lake), Bht To Maintain Freshness
Check Sunny Island Bulk - Bubble Yum Cotton Candy Bubble Gum, Long-Lasting Original Flavor, 2 Pounds Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sunny Island Bulk - Bubble Yum Cotton Candy Bubble Gum, Long-Lasting Original Flavor, 2 Pounds Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Sunny Island Bulk - Bubble Yum Cotton Candy Bubble Gum, Long-Lasting Original Flavor, 2 Pounds Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


