Is Sunny Island Bulk - Hershey's Kisses Birthday Cake White Chocolate Flavor, Bright Blue Foil Candy 2 Pounds Bag Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • milk
  • nonfat milk

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Shea Oil, Sunflower Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Safflower Oil), Nonfat Milk, Corn Syrup Solids, Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Lactose (Milk), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Natural Flavor And Artificial Flavor, Lecithin (Soy), Salt, Baking Soda, Color Added, Tocopherols, To Maintain Freshness, Pgpr, Emulsifier

Check Sunny Island Bulk - Hershey's Kisses Birthday Cake White Chocolate Flavor, Bright Blue Foil Candy 2 Pounds Bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sunny Island Bulk - Hershey's Kisses Birthday Cake White Chocolate Flavor, Bright Blue Foil Candy 2 Pounds Bag is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingBaking