Is Sunny Island Bulk - Hershey's Kisses Birthday Cake White Chocolate Flavor, Bright Blue Foil Candy 2 Pounds Bag Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor and artificial flavor, lecithin
  • natural flavor and artificial flavor
  • riboflavin

natural flavor and artificial flavor, lecithin

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Shea Oil, Sunflower Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Safflower Oil), Nonfat Milk, Corn Syrup Solids, Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Lactose (Milk), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Natural Flavor And Artificial Flavor, Lecithin (Soy), Salt, Baking Soda, Color Added, Tocopherols, To Maintain Freshness, Pgpr, Emulsifier

Check Sunny Island Bulk - Hershey's Kisses Birthday Cake White Chocolate Flavor, Bright Blue Foil Candy 2 Pounds Bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sunny Island Bulk - Hershey's Kisses Birthday Cake White Chocolate Flavor, Bright Blue Foil Candy 2 Pounds Bag is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingBaking