Is Sunny Island Bulk - Hershey's Kisses Carrot Cake Easter Candy Orange Foil, 2 Pounds Bag Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk, cornstarch, lecithin
  • lactose
  • milk
  • nonfat milk
  • whey

milk, cornstarch, lecithin

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm, Palm Kernel, Canola, Shea, Sunflower, Safflower Oil), Nonfat Milk, Corn Syrup Solids, Whey (Milk), Lactose (Milk), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Milk, Cornstarch, Lecithin (Soy), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Salt, Artificial Color (Yellow 6 Lake), Tocopherols (To Maintain Freshness), Pgpr (Emulsifier)

Check Sunny Island Bulk - Hershey's Kisses Carrot Cake Easter Candy Orange Foil, 2 Pounds Bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sunny Island Bulk - Hershey's Kisses Carrot Cake Easter Candy Orange Foil, 2 Pounds Bag is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingGarnishing