Is Sunny Island Bulk - Hershey's Kisses Dark Chocolates, Green Foil Candy, Individually Wrapped, 2 Pounds Bag Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- milk
- chocolate
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Milk Fat, Lactose (Milk), Soy Lecithin, Pgpr (Emulsifier), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor), Milk
Check Sunny Island Bulk - Hershey's Kisses Dark Chocolates, Green Foil Candy, Individually Wrapped, 2 Pounds Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sunny Island Bulk - Hershey's Kisses Dark Chocolates, Green Foil Candy, Individually Wrapped, 2 Pounds Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Sunny Island Bulk - Hershey's Kisses Dark Chocolates, Green Foil Candy, Individually Wrapped, 2 Pounds Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


