Is Sunny Island Bulk - Hershey's Kisses USA Flag Candy, Milk Chocolate Flavor Red-White Stripe Foil Candy, 2 Pounds Bag Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Lactose, Soy Lecithin Emulsifier, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Semi-sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Cream Powder, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin Emulsifier, Natural Vanilla Flavor)

Check Sunny Island Bulk - Hershey's Kisses USA Flag Candy, Milk Chocolate Flavor Red-White Stripe Foil Candy, 2 Pounds Bag against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Sunny Island Bulk - Hershey's Kisses USA Flag Candy, Milk Chocolate Flavor Red-White Stripe Foil Candy, 2 Pounds Bag is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingTopping