Is Sunny Island Bulk - Kit Kat Miniatures Pink Wrap, Crisp Wafers in Milk Chocolate Candy, 2 Pounds Bag Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • lactose
  • nonfat milk
  • chocolate
  • contain sugar, wheat flour, cocoa butter, nonfat milk, chocolate, refined palm kernel oil, lactose
  • kit kat crisp wafers in chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Kit Kat Crisp Wafers In Chocolate Contain Sugar, Wheat Flour, Cocoa Butter, Nonfat Milk, Chocolate, Refined Palm Kernel Oil, Lactose (Milk), Milk Fat, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Soy Lecithin, Pgpr (Emulsifier), Yeast, Artificial Flavor, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate

Check Sunny Island Bulk - Kit Kat Miniatures Pink Wrap, Crisp Wafers in Milk Chocolate Candy, 2 Pounds Bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sunny Island Bulk - Kit Kat Miniatures Pink Wrap, Crisp Wafers in Milk Chocolate Candy, 2 Pounds Bag is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go