Is Sunny Island Bulk - Kit Kat Miniatures Pink Wrap, Crisp Wafers in Milk Chocolate Candy, 2 Pounds Bag Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- contain sugar, wheat flour, cocoa butter, nonfat milk, chocolate, refined palm kernel oil, lactose
- wheat flour
contain sugar, wheat flour, cocoa butter, nonfat milk, chocolate, refined palm kernel oil, lactose
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Kit Kat Crisp Wafers In Chocolate Contain Sugar, Wheat Flour, Cocoa Butter, Nonfat Milk, Chocolate, Refined Palm Kernel Oil, Lactose (Milk), Milk Fat, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Soy Lecithin, Pgpr (Emulsifier), Yeast, Artificial Flavor, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate
Check Sunny Island Bulk - Kit Kat Miniatures Pink Wrap, Crisp Wafers in Milk Chocolate Candy, 2 Pounds Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sunny Island Bulk - Kit Kat Miniatures Pink Wrap, Crisp Wafers in Milk Chocolate Candy, 2 Pounds Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sunny Island Bulk - Kit Kat Miniatures Pink Wrap, Crisp Wafers in Milk Chocolate Candy, 2 Pounds Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


