Is Sunny Island Bulk - Perugina Glacia Mint Gluten Free Italian Hard Candy, 2 Pounds Bag Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural mint flavor
natural mint flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Syrup, Sugar, Natural Mint Flavor
Check Sunny Island Bulk - Perugina Glacia Mint Gluten Free Italian Hard Candy, 2 Pounds Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sunny Island Bulk - Perugina Glacia Mint Gluten Free Italian Hard Candy, 2 Pounds Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sunny Island Bulk - Perugina Glacia Mint Gluten Free Italian Hard Candy, 2 Pounds Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


