Is Sunny Island Bulk - Reese's Miniatures Peanut Butter Cup Milk Chocolate Candy Pink Foil Wrap, 2 Pounds Bag Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Nonfat Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Pgpr (Emulsifier), Peanuts, Sugar, Dextrose, Salt, Tbhq
Check Sunny Island Bulk - Reese's Miniatures Peanut Butter Cup Milk Chocolate Candy Pink Foil Wrap, 2 Pounds Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sunny Island Bulk - Reese's Miniatures Peanut Butter Cup Milk Chocolate Candy Pink Foil Wrap, 2 Pounds Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Mars Drinks 1207596 Milk Chocolate Coated Candy W/peanut Center, 62 Oz Bag
Reeses Peanut Butter Candy, Milk Chocolate, Peanut Butter, Halloween Candy, Snack Size
M&M's Peanut Chocolate Graduation Candy, Party Size - 38 oz Resealable Bulk Bag
Reeses Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate Big Cup King Size - 2.8 Oz
M&M's Milk Chocolate Graduation Party Candy, Party Size - 38 oz Resealable Bulk Bag
Where to buy
Sunny Island Bulk - Reese's Miniatures Peanut Butter Cup Milk Chocolate Candy Pink Foil Wrap, 2 Pounds Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


