Is Sunny Island Bulk - Rolo Chewy Caramel Creamy Milk Chocolate Candy Blue Foil, Individually Wrapped, 2 Pounds Bag Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk fat
- milk
- lactose
- nonfat milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Nonfat Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Lactose (Milk), Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Pgpr - Emulsifier, Vanillin - Artificial Flavor), Sugar, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel And Soybean Oil), Milk, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor
Check Sunny Island Bulk - Rolo Chewy Caramel Creamy Milk Chocolate Candy Blue Foil, Individually Wrapped, 2 Pounds Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sunny Island Bulk - Rolo Chewy Caramel Creamy Milk Chocolate Candy Blue Foil, Individually Wrapped, 2 Pounds Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Kraft Individually Wrapped Caramel Candy , 11 oz Bag
Cadbury Dairy Milk Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
M&M's Milk Chocolate Graduation Party Candy, Party Size - 38 oz Resealable Bulk Bag
Reese's Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Pack
Where to buy
Sunny Island Bulk - Rolo Chewy Caramel Creamy Milk Chocolate Candy Blue Foil, Individually Wrapped, 2 Pounds Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


