Is Sunny Island Bulk - Rolo Chewy Caramel Milk Chocolate Candy Pink Foil, Individually Wrapped, 2 Pounds Bag Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
- soy
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Nonfat Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Milk Fat, Lactose, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr, Emulsifier, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor), Sugar, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel Oil, Soybean Oil), Nonfat Milk, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Palm Kernel Oil, Salt, Baking Soda, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor
Check Sunny Island Bulk - Rolo Chewy Caramel Milk Chocolate Candy Pink Foil, Individually Wrapped, 2 Pounds Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sunny Island Bulk - Rolo Chewy Caramel Milk Chocolate Candy Pink Foil, Individually Wrapped, 2 Pounds Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Kraft Individually Wrapped Caramel Candy , 11 oz Bag
Cadbury Dairy Milk Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
M&M's Milk Chocolate Graduation Party Candy, Party Size - 38 oz Resealable Bulk Bag
Reese's Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Pack
Where to buy
Sunny Island Bulk - Rolo Chewy Caramel Milk Chocolate Candy Pink Foil, Individually Wrapped, 2 Pounds Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


