Is Sunny Island Bulk - Sugar Babies Candy Coated Milk Caramels, Enjoy Bite-sized,Milk Caramel Candy Pieces, Individual Pack Pouches On The Go, 50 Count Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Invert Sugar, Palm Oil, Dry Whole Milk, Food Starch-modified, Whey, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Confectioner's Glaze, Salt, Caramel Color, Artificial Colors (Including Fd&c Yellow 5, Red 40, Yellow 6, And Blue 1), Soy Lecithin, White Mineral Oil
Check Sunny Island Bulk - Sugar Babies Candy Coated Milk Caramels, Enjoy Bite-sized,Milk Caramel Candy Pieces, Individual Pack Pouches On The Go, 50 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sunny Island Bulk - Sugar Babies Candy Coated Milk Caramels, Enjoy Bite-sized,Milk Caramel Candy Pieces, Individual Pack Pouches On The Go, 50 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Where to buy
Sunny Island Bulk - Sugar Babies Candy Coated Milk Caramels, Enjoy Bite-sized,Milk Caramel Candy Pieces, Individual Pack Pouches On The Go, 50 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch, Piece


