Is Sunny Island ROLO Chewy Caramel Creamy Milk Chocolate, Copper Gold Foil Wrapped Valentine's Day Candy, 2 Pounds Bag Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- lactose
- skim milk
- milk fat
- milk chocolate
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Milk Fat, Lactose, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor), Sugar, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel Oil, Soybean Oil), Skim Milk, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Palm Kernel Oil, Salt, Baking Soda, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor
Check Sunny Island ROLO Chewy Caramel Creamy Milk Chocolate, Copper Gold Foil Wrapped Valentine's Day Candy, 2 Pounds Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sunny Island ROLO Chewy Caramel Creamy Milk Chocolate, Copper Gold Foil Wrapped Valentine's Day Candy, 2 Pounds Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Where to buy
Sunny Island ROLO Chewy Caramel Creamy Milk Chocolate, Copper Gold Foil Wrapped Valentine's Day Candy, 2 Pounds Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


