Is Sunny Island ROLO Chewy Caramel Creamy Milk Chocolate, Copper Gold Foil Wrapped Valentine's Day Candy, 2 Pounds Bag Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- skim milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Milk Fat, Lactose, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor), Sugar, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel Oil, Soybean Oil), Skim Milk, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Palm Kernel Oil, Salt, Baking Soda, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor
Check Sunny Island ROLO Chewy Caramel Creamy Milk Chocolate, Copper Gold Foil Wrapped Valentine's Day Candy, 2 Pounds Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sunny Island ROLO Chewy Caramel Creamy Milk Chocolate, Copper Gold Foil Wrapped Valentine's Day Candy, 2 Pounds Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Sunny Island ROLO Chewy Caramel Creamy Milk Chocolate, Copper Gold Foil Wrapped Valentine's Day Candy, 2 Pounds Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


