Is Sunny margarita Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated water, Cane sugar, Natural flavour, Citric acid, Sodium citrate, Potassium sorbate, Sodium benzoate, Ascorbic acid, Tartrazine, Brilliant blue FCF.
Check Sunny margarita against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sunny margarita in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Morton Coarse Kosher Salt – For Everyday Cooking, Grilling, Brining, and as a Margarita Salt Rimmer, 16 OZ Canister
Jose Cuervo Tequila Margarita Mix Classic Lime The Original - 59.2 Fl. Oz.
Sunny Fruit Organic Sun-Dried Figs
Sunny D® Tangy Original Orange Flavored Citrus Punch 6.75 Fl. Oz. Bottle
Heiner'S Sunny Buns Hot Dog Buns
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


