Is Sunny Seafood Vermicelli Prawn Springroll Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Filling 65% - Prawn (28.4%), Fish, Yam Bean, Carrot, Onion, Garlic, Sugar, Salt & Pepper, Flavour Enhancer (e621). Outer Pastry Wrap 35% - Net Rice Wrapper (rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Salt, Sugar & Water). Contains Crustacean (Prawn) And Fish. May contain Dairy, Soy, Egg, Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Sesame and Shellfish.
Check Sunny Seafood Vermicelli Prawn Springroll against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sunny Seafood Vermicelli Prawn Springroll in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Details →Similar Products
OLD BAY Gluten Free Classic Seafood Seasoning, 6 oz Can
Rice A Roni Rice & Vermicelli Chicken Broth And Herbs Flavor, 6.9 oz
OLD BAY SEASONING FOR SEAFOOD, POULTRY, SALADS, AND MEATS, 2.62 OZ
SEASONED CRISPY FISH FRY SEAFOOD BREADING MIX, SEASONED CRISPY FISH FRY
McCormick Sauce For Seafood Cocktail Original - 8 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Snack · Roll


