Is Sunny Select Cherry Peaches, Pears, & Cherries Mixed Fruit Juice From Concentrate, Cherry, Peaches, Pears, & Cherries Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- cherries artificially colored red with carmine
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DICED PEACHES, WATER, DICED PEARS, WHITE GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CHERRIES ARTIFICIALLY COLORED RED WITH CARMINE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C) TO PROTECT COLOR.
Check Sunny Select Cherry Peaches, Pears, & Cherries Mixed Fruit Juice From Concentrate, Cherry, Peaches, Pears, & Cherries against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sunny Select Cherry Peaches, Pears, & Cherries Mixed Fruit Juice From Concentrate, Cherry, Peaches, Pears, & Cherries in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
JUST TART CHERRY 100% ORGANIC RED TART CHERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, JUST TART CHERRY
Dole Fruit Bowls Cherry Mixed Fruit in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
YELLOW CLING SLICED PEACHES IN NATURAL 100% PEACH AND PEAR JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE AND WATER, PEACH AND PEAR JUICE
FRUIT PUNCH FLAVORED JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, FRUIT PUNCH
Honest Kids Organic Juice Drink from Concentrate Super Fruit Punch
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


