Is SUNNY SELECT, CHOCOLATE RAISINS Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- vegetable oil - coconut origin
vegetable oil - coconut origin
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)), RAISINS, SUGAR, GUM ARABIC TAPIOCA, DEXTRIN, CORN SYRUP, VEGETABLE OIL - COCONUT ORIGIN, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE.
Check SUNNY SELECT, CHOCOLATE RAISINS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUNNY SELECT, CHOCOLATE RAISINS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


