Is SUNNY SELECT, GIANT JELLIES Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CORN STARCH, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, FD&C RED 40, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, BLUE 1.
Check SUNNY SELECT, GIANT JELLIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUNNY SELECT, GIANT JELLIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Oats Quick 1-Minute - 18 Oz
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Giant Size
Rice Select Rice Arborio Italian-Style - 36 Oz
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Giant Size
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


