Is Sunny Select Marinated Artichoke Hearts Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CALORIES, SODIUM, TOTAL CARBOHYDRATE,ARTICHOKE, WATER, SUNFLOWER OIL, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, SPICES (PARSLEY, CAYENNE, CARDAMOM, MACÍS, WHITE PEPPER, AROMATIC HERBS (MARJORAM, TARRAGON, PEBRELLA), VITAMIN C, SALT REDUCED AMOUNT), GARLIC, ONION AND CITRIC ACID.

Check Sunny Select Marinated Artichoke Hearts against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Piece

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavoryVinegary
Texture
TenderOily
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishSaladGarnishing