Is Sunny Select Minced Garlic in Water, Water Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
GARLIC, WATER, CITRIC ACID.
Check Sunny Select Minced Garlic in Water, Water against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sunny Select Minced Garlic in Water, Water in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Oats Quick 1-Minute - 18 Oz
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
About this product
Condiment · Liquid
Flavor
Garlicky
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingGarnishingMeal Prep


