Is Sunny Select Shredded Wheat Cereal, Shredded Wheat Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WHOLE WHEAT. BHT ADDED TO PACKAGING TO HELP PRESERVE FRESHNESS.
Check Sunny Select Shredded Wheat Cereal, Shredded Wheat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sunny Select Shredded Wheat Cereal, Shredded Wheat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Cereal · Dried
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking


