Is Sunny Select White Rice, Brown Rice, Corn Flour & Quinoa Flour Elbows Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHITE RICE FLOUR, BROWN RICE FLOUR, CORN FLOUR, QUINOA FLOUR, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES
Check Sunny Select White Rice, Brown Rice, Corn Flour & Quinoa Flour Elbows against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sunny Select White Rice, Brown Rice, Corn Flour & Quinoa Flour Elbows in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
CRUNCHY VANILLA ORGANIC A DELICIOUS MEDLEY OF CORN, RICE, QUINOA, FLAX, BUCKWHEAT & AMARANTH CEREAL, CRUNCHY VANILLA
Trader Joes Organic Brown Rice & Quinoa Fusilli Pasta Gluten Free - 2 Pack
QUINOA & BROWN RICE WITH GARLIC
Ancient Harvest Spaghetti Corn, Brown Rice & Quinoa
About this product
Pasta · Dried


