Is Sunny The Shave Gel Cucumber Aloe Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lauric acid
- peg-23m
- stearic acid
- peg-90m
- +1 more
lauric acid
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
aqua, palmitic acid, triethanolamine, isopentane, glyceryl oleate, stearic acid, isobutane, sorbitol, parfum, hydroxyethylcellulose, benzyl benzoate, limonene, linalool, peg-90m, peg-23m, myristic acid, hexyl cinnamal, bht, benzyl alcohol, lauric acid, silica, persea gratissima oil, hydrogenated vegetable oil, ci 19140, ci 42053
Check Sunny The Shave Gel Cucumber Aloe against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sunny The Shave Gel Cucumber Aloe in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sunny The Shave Gel Cucumber Aloe is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Can


