Is Sunny The Shave Gel Cucumber Aloe Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- lauric acid
- peg-90m
- peg-23m
- glyceryl oleate
lauric acid
Dietitian noteFatty acid (also called e470, capryl, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal, plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
aqua, palmitic acid, triethanolamine, isopentane, glyceryl oleate, stearic acid, isobutane, sorbitol, parfum, hydroxyethylcellulose, benzyl benzoate, limonene, linalool, peg-90m, peg-23m, myristic acid, hexyl cinnamal, bht, benzyl alcohol, lauric acid, silica, persea gratissima oil, hydrogenated vegetable oil, ci 19140, ci 42053
Check Sunny The Shave Gel Cucumber Aloe against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sunny The Shave Gel Cucumber Aloe in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Sunny The Shave Gel Cucumber Aloe is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Can


