Is Sunny Ville Golden Ginger Herbs Drops Cream, 150 Gram Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream flavor
- milk powder
cream flavor
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Fresh Extract Of Ginger Roots, Coffee, Milk Powder, Vegetable Vat, Emulsifier (E322 Soy Lecithin), Salt, Cream Flavor
Check Sunny Ville Golden Ginger Herbs Drops Cream, 150 Gram against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sunny Ville Golden Ginger Herbs Drops Cream, 150 Gram in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Sunny Ville Golden Ginger Herbs Drops Cream, 150 Gram is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


