Is Sunny Ville Golden Ginger Herbs Drops Cream, 150 Gram Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- e322 soy lecithin
e322 soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Fresh Extract Of Ginger Roots, Coffee, Milk Powder, Vegetable Vat, Emulsifier (E322 Soy Lecithin), Salt, Cream Flavor
Check Sunny Ville Golden Ginger Herbs Drops Cream, 150 Gram against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sunny Ville Golden Ginger Herbs Drops Cream, 150 Gram in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Where to buy
Sunny Ville Golden Ginger Herbs Drops Cream, 150 Gram is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


