Is SUNNY WITH ROASTED ALMONDS CANDY BAR, SUNNY WITH ROASTED ALMONDS Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • organic shredded coconut

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE (ORGANIC CACAO BEANS, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), ORGANIC SHREDDED COCONUT, ALMONDS, FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN, ORGANIC HIGH OLEIC SAFFLOWER AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, SEA SALT.

Check SUNNY WITH ROASTED ALMONDS CANDY BAR, SUNNY WITH ROASTED ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SUNNY WITH ROASTED ALMONDS CANDY BAR, SUNNY WITH ROASTED ALMONDS is available at 2 retailers

AmazonWalmart

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go