Is SUNNYD Spooky Mystery Flavor Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, high fructose corn syrup and less than 2% of concentrated orange juice, concentrated apple juice, concentrated grapefruit juice, concentrated lime juice, concentrated tangerine juice, citric acid, ascorbic acid (vitamin C), thiamin hydrochloride (vitamin B1), natural and artificial flavor, modified cornstarch, canola oil, cellulose gum, sodium citrate, sucralose, sodium hexametaphosphate and potassium sorbate (to protect flavor), calcium disodium EDTA (to protect color)

Check SUNNYD Spooky Mystery Flavor against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Drink · Bottle

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go