Is SunnyD Tangy Original Orange Flavored Citrus Punch, 6.75 Fluid Ounce, 24 Count Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Contains: Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup and 2% or Less of: Concentrated Orange Juice, Concentrated Tangerine Juice, Concentrated Apple Juice, Concentrated Lime Juice, Concentrated Grapefruit Juice, Concentrated Pear Juice, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Thiamin Hydrochloride (Vitamin B1), Natural Flavors, Modified Cornstarch, Canola Oil, Sodium Citrate, Cellulose Gum, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Neotame, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Potassium Sorbate to Protect Flavor, Yellow 5, Yellow 6.
Check SunnyD Tangy Original Orange Flavored Citrus Punch, 6.75 Fluid Ounce, 24 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SunnyD Tangy Original Orange Flavored Citrus Punch, 6.75 Fluid Ounce, 24 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Tropicana Pure Premium Original Orange Juice No Pulp 89 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
SunnyD Citrus Punch Orange Flavored Tangy Original - 1 Gallon
SUNNYD Tangy Original Orange Juice Drink, 15 Count, 11.3 fl oz Bottles
Orange flavored citrus punch with other natural flavors
Tropicana Twister Tropical Punch Flavored Drink 59 Fluid Ounce Paper Carton
Where to buy
SunnyD Tangy Original Orange Flavored Citrus Punch, 6.75 Fluid Ounce, 24 Count is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


