Is SUNNYD Tangy Original Orange Juice Drink, 24 Count, 6.75 FL OZ Bottles Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Water, Corn Syrup And 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Water, Corn Syrup And 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Concentrated Juices (Orange, Tangerine, Apple, Lime, Grapefruit), Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Thiamin Hydrochloride (Vitamin B1), Natural Flavors, Modified Cornstarch, Canola Oil, Sodium Citrate, Cellulose Gum, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Neotame, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate To Protect Flavor, Yellow 5, Yellow 6
Check SUNNYD Tangy Original Orange Juice Drink, 24 Count, 6.75 FL OZ Bottles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUNNYD Tangy Original Orange Juice Drink, 24 Count, 6.75 FL OZ Bottles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Tropicana Pure Premium Original Orange Juice No Pulp 89 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Mott's 100% Original Apple Juice, 8 Fl Oz Bottles, 6 Pack
Minute Maid 100% Orange Juice, 10 Fl. Oz., 6 Count
Minute Maid Original Orange Fruit Juice, 59 fl oz Carton
SunnyD Citrus Punch Orange Flavored Tangy Original - 1 Gallon
Where to buy
SUNNYD Tangy Original Orange Juice Drink, 24 Count, 6.75 FL OZ Bottles is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


