Is Sunnyside Farms Shredded Mexican Blend Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Monterey Jack Cheese (cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt Enzymes), Cheddar Cheese (cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto [vegetable Color]), Asadero Cheese (cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Queso Quesadilla Cheese (cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Anti-caking Blend (potato Starch, Tapioca Starch, Natamycin [a Natural Mold Inhibitor]). Contains: Milk.
Check Sunnyside Farms Shredded Mexican Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sunnyside Farms Shredded Mexican Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Pouch
Flavor
SaltySavoryButtery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishing


