Is Sunnyside Farms Shredded Mexican Blend Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Monterey Jack Cheese (cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt Enzymes), Cheddar Cheese (cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto [vegetable Color]), Asadero Cheese (cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Queso Quesadilla Cheese (cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Anti-caking Blend (potato Starch, Tapioca Starch, Natamycin [a Natural Mold Inhibitor]). Contains: Milk.

Check Sunnyside Farms Shredded Mexican Blend against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Pouch

Flavor
SaltySavoryButtery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishing