Is SUNNYSIDE, PROTEIN POWER PACK, APPLES, EGG AND TRAIL MIX, APPLES, EGG AND TRAIL MIX Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya lecithin
soya lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
APPLES, HARD COOKED EGGS, TRAIL MIX (CHOCOLATE BAKING CHIPS SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE], SOYA LECITHIN, ROASTED SALTED ALMONDS, VEGETABLE OIL [CANOLA, SAFFLOWER, SUNFLOWER], SALT, CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), CALCIUM ASCORBATE (A BLEND OF CALCIUM AND VITAMIN C).
Check SUNNYSIDE, PROTEIN POWER PACK, APPLES, EGG AND TRAIL MIX, APPLES, EGG AND TRAIL MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUNNYSIDE, PROTEIN POWER PACK, APPLES, EGG AND TRAIL MIX, APPLES, EGG AND TRAIL MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Kodiak Cakes Baker Mills Power Cakes Flapjack and Waffle Mix Wholegrain Buttermilk -- 20 oz
GourmetNut Power Up Trail Mix, Mega Omega Trail Mix 26 oz
Power Up Mega Omega Trail Mix from Gourmet Nut, 14 oz. Resealable Bag, Gluten Free
Sahale Snacks Maple Pecans Glazed Mix Walnuts, Apples, Cherries and Cinnamon -- 4 oz
Gourmet Nut Power Up Protein Packed Trail Mix
About this product
Snack · Pouch


