Is Sunpat Peanut Butter Smooth 400G Peanut Free?
Description
Smooth peanut spread offering a mild roasted flavor and creamy, easily spreadable texture. Commonly used on toast, sandwiches, in baking and blended into smoothies. Customers note consistent creaminess, good value for jar size, and reliable spreadability, with occasional comments about surface oil separation after storage and easy household storage overall.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut oil 1
- peanuts 94
peanut oil 1
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Description
Smooth peanut spread offering a mild roasted flavor and creamy, easily spreadable texture. Commonly used on toast, sandwiches, in baking and blended into smoothies. Customers note consistent creaminess, good value for jar size, and reliable spreadability, with occasional comments about surface oil separation after storage and easy household storage overall.
Ingredients
Peanuts 94%, Stabiliser: E471, Cane Sugar, Peanut Oil 1%, Sea Salt For allergens see ingredients in Bold.
Check Sunpat Peanut Butter Smooth 400G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sunpat Peanut Butter Smooth 400G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sunpat Peanut Butter Smooth 400G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Butter · Spreadable


