Is Sunquench Fruit & Barley Peach Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, PEACH JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (10%), Acids: Citric Acid, Malic Acid; Barley Extract; Acidity Regulator: Sodium Citrates; Preservatives: Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Metabisulphite; Flavouring; Sweeteners: Acesulfame K, Sucralose; Stabiliser: Gum Arabic; Colours: Carotenes, Anthocyanins; Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid; Vegetable Oil.

Check Sunquench Fruit & Barley Peach against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSmoothie