Is Sunrays Sweet Easy Peel Mandarins Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lac-resin- based wax
lac-resin- based wax
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mandarins. Coated With Food-grade Vegetable-, Beeswax- And/or Lac-resin- Based Wax Or Resin To Maintain Freshness.
Check Sunrays Sweet Easy Peel Mandarins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sunrays Sweet Easy Peel Mandarins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sunrays Sweet Easy Peel Mandarins is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Fruit · Whole


