Is Sunrice Microwave Brown Rice & Quinoa Cups Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Two 125 g microwaveable cups deliver a mild, slightly nutty flavor with fluffy yet slightly chewy texture and distinct grains. Reviewers note fast, convenient reheating and useful single-serve portions for bowls, sides and salads, while some mention occasional uneven heating or drier results and mixed opinions on value for money.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Wholegrain Brown Rice (78%) (Water, Wholegr ain Brown Rice), Cooked Red Quinoa (20%) (Water, R ed Quinoa), Vegetable Oil (Vegetable Oil, Antioxid ant (307b)), Stabiliser (471).

Check Sunrice Microwave Brown Rice & Quinoa Cups against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sunrice Microwave Brown Rice & Quinoa Cups is available at 2 retailers

CountdownWoolworths

About this product

Rice · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
Side DishLunchOn The Go