Is Sunrice Microwave Rice Fragrant Jasmine Pescatarian?

Description
Aromatic jasmine rice ready from microwave in 90 seconds, offering a delicate floral fragrance, light fluffy grains with slight stickiness and moist mouthfeel. Commonly served as a quick side for curries, stir-fries, salads or meal prep. Reviews note convenience and consistent aroma, with occasional uneven heating or dryness. Some variability.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 471
471
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Description
Aromatic jasmine rice ready from microwave in 90 seconds, offering a delicate floral fragrance, light fluffy grains with slight stickiness and moist mouthfeel. Commonly served as a quick side for curries, stir-fries, salads or meal prep. Reviews note convenience and consistent aroma, with occasional uneven heating or dryness. Some variability.
Ingredients
Cooked White Jasmine Rice (98%) (White Jasmine Ric e, Water), Vegetable Oil, Stabiliser (471).
Check Sunrice Microwave Rice Fragrant Jasmine against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sunrice Microwave Rice Fragrant Jasmine in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Where to buy
Sunrice Microwave Rice Fragrant Jasmine is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Rice · Pouch


